ZNBC Radio 1

Listen Live! 

Programme Guide

TIME              PROGRAMME
                                       LUNDA

04:40   Station Identification/National Anthem/

04:55   Kulombela /Prayer

05:00   Tumina twa nzambi (Gospel Music)

05:15   Tumina twa chisemwa (tradional music)

05:30   Kunachi kunawahi kwenda (pt 1)

06:00   Lunda News

06:10   Tudilezhenu Maana – (Live phone in)

07:00   Main Network news ( Commercial -15 minutes)

07:15   Kunachi  kunawahi kwenda  (pt 2)

07:45   Kuteleka – (Cooking Recipes)

07:58   Hand over to Tonga Announcer

                                TONGA        

08:00   Basikwaze/Ngoma ya Bukali (Identification)

08:02   Kwaambilizya Zyitobela (Programme Summary)

08:05   Nyimbo zyakumunzi (Traditional Music)

08:15   Bakubusyi sunu (Youths Today)

08:45   Nyimbo zyiyanda baswiilizi (Listeners’ Choices)

09:15   Ciindi cabakaintu –Kitwe (Women’s Half   hour)

09:58   Hand over to Bemba Announcer

                         BEMBA

10:00   Bemba Identification Signature Tune

10:02   Programme Summary

10: 03  Icupo ne citemwiko (Love and Marriage).

11:00   Commercials

11:05   Ifyo cali kale (Life in days of the past)

11: 35  Inyimbo shesu (Our music)

11: 58  Hand over to Nyanja Announcer

                                 NYANJA                    

12:00   Fish eagles/language Identification.

12:02   Programme Summary.

12:05   Music.

12:30   Kaonde News.

12:35   Lozi News.

12:40   Lunda News.

12:45   Luvale News.

12:50  Tonga News.

12:55  Nyanja News.

13:00  Bemba News.

13:05  Music/Commercials.

13:15  Network News (Commercial-15 minutes)

13:30 Nkhani za alimi (NAIS) – 30 minutes (Commercial)

13:58  END OF NYANJA PROGRAMMES.

                                BEMBA                

14:00    Bemba Identification Signature Tune

14:02    Programme Summary

14:05    Women’s Magazine

14: 30   Imisepela (youth programme)

15: 30   Farmers forum

15: 58   Hours – Fish Eagles (End of Bemba).

                                    KAONDE

16:00    Language Identification

16:02    Programme Summary

16:05    Bakitwala (Youths)

16:15    Commercials / Music

16:30    Farm Forum (NAIS) – 30 minutes

17:00    Sports

17:10    GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes)

17:15    Nyanja   News  (Commercial –35 minutes)

17:20    Bemba News 

17:25    Luvale News 

17:30    Lunda news

17:35    Kaonde News

17:40    Lozi News

17:45    Tonga News

17:50    Music

17:57    Hand over to Nyanja

                                 NYANJA

18:00   Fish Eagles/Language Identification.

18:02   Programme Summary.

18:05   National Assembly Drama – 30 Minutes

18:30   Commercials.

19:00   Zamasewela (Sports)

19:15   Commercials.

19:30   Kodi Mudziwa (Zambia & World News).

19:58   END OF NYANJA PROGRAMMES.

                               LOZI

 20:00   Main Network News (Commercial- 15 minutes)

20:15   LOZI Identification Signature Tune

20:17   Programme Summary

20:19   Music

20:30   Zambia & World News

20:45   Personal Calls / Music

21:00   Papali (Drama) – Trade Kings – 30 minutes

21:30   Singanyenganye (Court of the Air)

22:30   Music

23:00   Litumeliso Fa Phone (Greeting Forum)

24:00   Close down & National Anthem

NB: Programmes are subject to change at short notice

 

 

TIME                PROGRAMME
                        TONGA

04:40   Basikwaze   (Fish Eagles)

04:50   Lwiimbo Lwacisi (National Anthem

04:55   Mupailo (Prayer)

05:00   Ngoma yabukali (Identification Signature tune)

05:02   Kwaambilizya (Programme Summary)

05:05   Nyimbo Zyaleza (Gospel Music)

05:20   Bwaca Bwawumbuluka (Rise and Shine)

05:45   Kweema (Poetry)

06:00   GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes)

06:05   Breakfast Show Part 1

06:30   Tonga News

06:35   Nseba Zyesu (Our Health)

07:00   Main Network News (Commercial -15 minutes)

07:15   Breakfast   Part 2

07:58   Hand Over to Nyanja Announcer

                               NYANJA 

08:00   Fish Eagles/Language Identification.

08:02   Programme Summary.

08:05   Chilimbikitso (Revival half Hour).

08:30   Theka la Ola la Azimai (Women`s Magazine).

09:00   Zocitika Mu Umoyo wathu (Real Life Situations).

09:58   END OF NYANJA PROGRAMMES.

                                     LUVALE

10:00   Kulifukula/Kuhituluka (Summary).

10:05   Kumahata (Women’s Magazine).

10:30   Liuka lyavanjimi hapeho (NAIS) – 30 minutes (Commercial)

11:00   Tufulya Fulya (Quiz Time).

11:30   WASHA (15 minutes)

11:45   GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes)

11:58   Kusalisa/kumiseza nava Bemba.

                                         BEMBA

12:00    Bemba Identification Signature Tune

12:02    Programme Summary

12:05    Amangalo (Sports Review)

12:30    Kaonde News

12:35    Lozi News

12: 40   Lunda News

12: 45   Luvale News

12: 50   Tonga News

12:55    Nyanja News

13: 00   Bemba News

13: 05   Announcements

13: 15   Network News (Commercial-15 minutes)

13:30    Copper belt Magazine

13:58    Fish Eagles  (End of Bemba TX

                             LUNDA             

14:00    Identification Signature Tune /Programme Summary

14:02    Tumina /mazu awushona (Music / Personal Calls)

14:15    Akamama – (Women’s forum)

14:45    Hemba wumi- (Doctor’s corner)

15:00    Nsang’u yamuluzwizu

15:10    Copperbelt Magazine

15:40    Tumina twa Chisemwa (Traditional Music)

15:58    END OF LUNDA PROGRAMMES – HAND OVER TO LOZI

                                     LOZI

16:00   LOZI Identification Signature tune

16:03   Programme Summary

16:05   Copperbelt News Magazine

16:30   NAIS Farm Forum – 30 Minutes

17:00   Music/GO TV

17:15   Nyanja News (Commercial- 35 minutes)

17:20   Bemba News

17:25   Luvale News

17:30   Lunda News

17:35   Kaonde News

17:40   Lozi News

17:45   Tonga News

17:50   Music or GO TV Information Corner ( 5 minutes)

17:58   Hand Over to Tonga Announce

                          TONGA

18:00    Ngoma yabukali (Identification Sig)

18:02    Kwaambilizya (Programme Summary)

18:05    Lwiiyo Mumabbuku (Literature Review)

18:30    Musalo Wabamakaintu (Women’s Forum)

19:00    Haabasune Kumuunda (Farmers Magazine)

19:30    Nyimbo Akusambala Makwebo Muluwo (Music and spots)

19:58    Kulaya (Handover)

                   KAONDE

20:00    Network News

20:15    Language Identification

20:18    Programme Summary

20:20    Farmer’s Note Book (NAIS)- 15 minutes)

20:35    GO TV Information Corner (Commercial -5 minutes)

20:45    Kisemwa (Culture)

21:15    Kiswapako (Drama) – Trade Kings – 30 minutes (Association)

21:45    Byamuma Buuku (Book Review)

22:00    Commercials / Music

22:15    Buntangi (Leadership)

22:45    Traditional Music

23:00    Telephone/ SMS Requests

23:55    Closing Prayer

00:00    National Anthem/Tone

NB: Programmes are subject to change at short notice

 

TIME                PROGRAMME        
                        LUVALE

04:40    Vakwaze (Fish Eagles).

04:50    National Anthem/Programme Summary

05:05    Myaso Yakumwalisa Kalunga (Praise Songs).

05:30    Kulyaula Lizu lya Klishitu (Morning Devotion).

06:00    Mijimbu mu Luvale (News in Luvale).

06:05    Kulizelendenda (Motivation Talk).

06:30    Tona Tusekete (Morning Drive)

06:40    WASHA (Commercial -15 minutes)

06:45    Tona Tusekete (Morning Drive)

07:00    Mijimbu Muundele (Network News) – 15 minutes)

07:15    Chihande cha lelo (Topical issue) Live

07:58    Kusalisa/Kumiseza nava Kaonde

                              KAONDE

08:00    Language Identification

08:02    Programme Summary

08:05    Nyimbo ya Kumuzhi (Traditional Music)

08:15    Buumi bwa Muntu buji mu Kutwi

09:50    Commercial/ Music

09:00    Bainetu (Women’s Forum)

09:25    GO TV Information Corner ( Commercial -5 minutes)

09:30    Bukine (Truth in Christianity)

09:58    Hand Over to Lozi

                                           LOZI

10:00    LOZI Identification Signature Tune

10:03    Programme Summary

10:05    Muipatile kai? (Where are you hiding?)

10:30   Go TV Information Corner (Commercial – 5 minutes).

10:45    Lipina Ze Ketilwe (Listeners’ Musical Choice)

11:15    Za Basali (Women’s Magazine)

11:45    Economic Opportunities in Western Province

11:58    Hand over to Nyanja Announcer

                                   NYANJA

12:00    Fish Eagles/Language Identification.

12:02    Programme Summary.

12:05    WASHE (sanitation prog.) – 15 minutes

12:30    News in Kaonde.

12:35    News in Lozi.

12:40    News in Lunda.

12:45    News in Luvale.

12:50    News in Tonga.

12:55    News in Nyanja.

13:00    News in Bemba.

13:05    Music/Commercial spots.

13:15    Main Network News- Commercial -15 minutes

13:30    Za Achinyamata (Youth Forum).

13:58    END OF NYANJA PROGRAMMES.

                                LOZI

14:03    Programme Summary

14:05    Lipina Za Kale (My Old Favorites)

14:30    Our Environment

14:45     Lipina / Music

15:00    Ki Mambumbwe A Lyambai (Personality Profile)

15:30             GO TV- Commercial – 5 minutes

15:45    Lipapali Za Sunda Ye: Sports.

15:58    Hand Over to Tonga Announcer

                                  TONGA

16:00    Ngoma yabukali (Identification Sig)

16:05    Ciindi cabana (Children’s Corner)

16:30    Bbuku lyabulimi (Farmers’ Forum)- 30 minutes

17:00    Zyisobano (Sports)

17:15    Nyanja News  (Commercial -35 minutes)

17:20    Bemba News

 17:25   Luvale News

 17:30   Lunda News

 17:35   Kaonde News

 17:40   Lozi News

 17:45   Tonga News                       

17:50   Commercials

17:58   Kulaya (Handover)

LUNDA

18:00    Identification /Programme Summary

18:02    Nshimbi zhenu

18:30    Muchota   (Round table Discussion)

19:00    Vishimu

19:15    Chimbanzenzi (Drama)

19:45    Zhawundimi – (Farmers Rural Notebook) – 15 minutes

19:58    END OF LUNDA PROGRAMMES – HAND OVER TO BEMBA

BEMBA

20:00     Main news ( Commercials – 15 minutes)

20:10    Bemba Identification Signature Tune

20:12    Programme Summary

20:15    Ukusunga Icuma (Taking care of our wealth)

20: 30   Ilyashi lyapano Isonde (Primasdo)- 30 minutes

21:00    Ifyabukaya (Radio drama)

21: 30   Ifyo nalekula (How I grew up)

22: 00   Pa Nsaka (Men and wisdom)

22:30    Amalumbo kuli Lesa (praise and worship songs)

23: 00   Imitende pa Lamya (Telephone greetings)

24: 00   National Anthem

00:05    Close Down

NB: Programmes are subject to change at short notice

 

 

TIME                PROGRAMME        
                       LOZI

04:40      Fish Eagles

04:50      National / Anthem/ Milapelo/ Identification

04:56      Progamme Summary

05:00      Gospel Music

05:30      Tukwachi/QUIZ

06:00      Busile (Breakfast Show Part 1)

06:02      Za Mikwakwa (Road Safety)

06:15      GO TV Information Corner- 5 minutes

06:20      Lozi News

06:25      Women’s Mini

06:30      Busile Inserts (Breakfast Show Cont’d)

07:00      Network News

07:15      Breakfast Show Part 2

07:50      Sports Results (Lipapali)

07:58      Hand over to Luvale Announcer

                                   LUVALE

08:00     Kulifukula/Kuhituluka.

08:05     Myaso

08:15     WASHA (Commercial- 15 minutes)

08:30     Roving Reporter-Kitwe

09: 00    Tupokola na Yenu (Police and You) Live

09:45     Viseke (Sports).

09:58     Kusalisa/Kumiseza nava Tonga.

                               TONGA

10:00      Ngoma Yabukali    (Identity Sig)

10:05      Milimo Yesu  (Our industries)

10:30      Zyakumigodi  (Copperbelt Magazine)

11:00      Mweenzu Wesu  (Our Visitor)

11: 58     Kulaya (Handover)

                                    BEMBA

12:00     Bemba Identification Signature Tune

12:02     Programme Summary

12:05     Umusapu wa mangalo (Sports diary)

12:30     Kaonde News

12:35     Lozi News

12: 40    Lunda News

12: 45    Luvale News

12: 50    Tonga News

12:55     Nyanja News

13: 00    Bemba News

13: 05    Announcements

13: 15    Network News.

13:30     Tubakilile Impanga (Taking care of the Environment)

13:58     Fish Eagles (End of Bemba TX)

                                 KAONDE

14:00       Language Identification

14:02      Programme Summary

14:05      Nyimbo ya Kikaonde (Kaonde Music)

14:15      District News

14:30      Mizhilo yetu

15:00      Adverts /Nyimbo

15:15      Nyaunda Yetu (Our Environment)

15:30      Mwayukilenyi (repeat)

15:50      GO TV Information Corner ( 5 minutes)

15:57      Hand Over to Lunda

15:58      Handing Over to Lunda Announcer

                                LUNDA

16:00       Identification Signature Tune/Programme Summary

16:02       Maana maheta

16:30      Zhawundimi (Farmer’s Forum) – NAIS- 30 Minutes

17:00       WASH Programme (15 minutes)

17:15       Nyanja news  (Commercial-35 minutes)

17:20       Bemba News          

17:25       Luvale News          

17:30       Lunda News           

17:35       Kaonde News

17:40       Lozi News              

17:45       Tonga News

17:50       Tumina (Music)

17:58       END OF LUNDA PROGRAMMES – HAND OVER TO LOZI

                              LOZI

18:00       LOZI Identification Signature Tune

18:03       Programme Summary

18:05       Parliament Drama (National Assembly) – 30 minutes

18:30       Maikuto a basali (Women’s Forum)

19:00       Za mwa Libuka (Book Review)

19:15       Evening Drive Show (Za Manzibuana)

19:20               GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes)

19:58       Hand Over to Nyanja Announcer

                          NYANJA

20:00        Main Network News (15 minutes)

20:10        Language Identification.

20:12        Programme Summary.

20:15       Buku la alimi (NAIS) – 15 Minutes

20:30        Sewelo (Drama).

21:00        Nkhani Zaumoyo (Health Talk).

21:30        Ndizatani (Questions and answers).

22:15        Pabwalo (Firesite stories).

22:45        Commercials and Music.

23:00        Greetings Over the Phone

00:00        Pemphero/National Anthem.

00:05        CLOSEDOWN.

NB: Programmes are subject to change at short notice

TIME                PROGRAMME        
                        KAONDE

04:40        Station Identification

04:50        National Anthem

04:52        Language Identification

04:55        Programme Summary

04:56        Thought for the Day

05:00        Gospel Music

05:30        Adverts / Nyimbo

05:45        Mwayukilenyi

06:00        News in Kaonde

06:05        Mwalangukayi / Milangwe yenu

06:10         Kisemwa segment (Culture Segment)

06:30        Bumi segment

06:45        Byapa mukwakwa segment

07:00        Network News- Relay Radio 4

07:20        GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes)

07:35        Byamu bwikalo (Social issues)

07:50        Sports (Bisela segment)

07:57        Hand Over to Tonga Announcer

                                          TONGA

08:00      Ngoma yabukali (Identity Sig)

08:02      Kwaambilizya Zyitobela (Programme Summary

08:05      Nyimbo Zyakumunzi  (Traditional Music )

08:15       Kuceba Ku Matongo ( Our heritage)

08:45       Afulika Anyika Yoonse Mbobucelele (World News)

09:15       Sibbuku Wesu  (Our headman)

09:45       Makwebo  (Adverts)

09:58       Kulaya (Handover to Luvale Announcer.

                                LUVALE

10:00       Kulifukula/Kuhituluka.

10:05       VaLuvale Tangenu (Education Our Culture).

10:30       Chisemwa Chethu (Cultural Values).

11:00       Myaso Ngwazanga (Ex-Kitwe).

11:30       Vakweze (Youths)

11:45       GO TV Live ( 5 minutes)

11:58       Kusalisa/Kumiseza nava Nyanja.

                                      NYANJA

12:00       Fish Eagles/language Identification.

12:02       Programme Summary.

12:05       Nkhani Zochitika kumigodi (Copperbelt Magazine)

12:30       News in Kaonde.

12:35       News in Lozi.

12:40       News in Lunda.

12:45       News in Luvale.

12:50      News in Tonga.

12:55      News in Nyanja.

13:00      News in Bemba.

13:05      Commercial Spots/Music.

13:15      Network News ( 15 minutes)

13:30      Nkhani za m`maboma

13:58      END OF NYANJA PROGRAMMES.

                                       TONGA

14:00       Ngoma yabukali  (Identification Signature Tune)

14:02       Nyimbo Zyakumunzi  (Traditional music)

14:15       Nyimbo Akusambala Makwebo Muluwo (Music and Spots)

14:45       Makani Mumabbooma  (District News)

15:00       Nkooko Amututambule  (Pot –Luck)-Large A

15:30       Nyimbo Zyakaindi  (Old Tunes)

15:58        Hand Over to lozi Announcer

                                    LOZI

16:00         LOZI Identification Signature Tune

16:03         Programme Summary

16:05        Makande a mwa Likiliti(District News).

16:30        Music

16:45        Sipatela Mwa Ndu: Home Based Care.

17:00        Kabuka ka Balimi (NAIS) -15 minutes

17:15        Nyanja News (Commercial -35 minutes)

17:20        Bemba News

17:25        Luvale News

17:30        Lunda News

17:35        Kaonde News

17:40        Lozi News

17:45        Tonga News

17:58        Hand over to Bemba Announcer

                        BEMBA

18:00       Bemba Identification Signature Tune

18:02       Programme Summary

18:05       Commercials

18:30       Kabusha

19:30       Utulimbusha (Stories of human interest)

19:58       End of Transmission

                                   LUNDA

20:00           Main News (15 minutes)

20:10        Identification Signature Tune /Programme Summary

20:15        Tumina / Commercial Spots

20:30        Yisela (Sports)

21:00        Kwenda na Yesu

21:30        Wazhimbala nzhila  wehula (Your Qs & Ans)

22:00        Kukeng’a nawuulu

22:30        Ang’imbi amu Africa

23:00        Kwimusha mu Lunda

24:00        Kulombela /National Anthem

00:05 ……………………………..CLOSE DOWN

NB: Programmes are subject to change at short notice

TIME                PROGRAMME        
                        NYANJA

04:40         Fish eagles.

04:50         National anthem.

04:52         Language identification.

04:55         Programme summary.

05:00         Gospel songs.

05:05         Odi kumawa (music from the east).

05:30         Kwadzuka bwanji (Breakfast Show Part 1).

06:15         Nyanja news.

06:20         Women`s mini.

06:25         Kwadzuka bwanji (Part 2).

07:00         Network news (15 minutes)

07:10         Nkhani za masewera (sports in brief).

07:20         Police and the community.

07:58         End of Nyanja programmes.

                                      LUNDA

08:00        Identification Signature Tune/Programme Summary

08:02        Kutona

08:30       World News (Nsang’u zha Mukayi)

09:00       Interface Lusaka/Kitwe

09:58      Hand over to Lozi

                                       LOZI

10:00        Lozi Identification Signature Tune

10:03        Programme summary

10:05        Kiye 2018 (Sports Events 2018)

10:30        Music

10:45        Makande Ha Mwa Likiliti (District News RPT)

11:15        Munembo (Interview with Musician of the week)

11:45        Muezang’i Mwa Bupilo? (Source of Livelihood)

11:58        Hand over to Bemba Announcer

                                          BEMBA

12.02        Bemba Programme Summary

12.05        Wash/ UNICEF Information Corner   (15 minutes)

12.30        News in Kaonde

12:35        News in Lozi

12:40        News in Lunda

12:45        News in Luvale

12:50        News in Tonga

12:55        News in Nyanja

13:00        News in Bemba

13:05        GO TV Information Corner   (5 minutes)  

13.15        Main Network News

13:30        Music

13:58        Handing over to Nyanja Announcer

                                           NYANJA

14:00       Fish Eagles/Language Identification.

14:02       Programme Summary.

14:05       Tikambe Youth Show (Kitwe).

14:30       Bwalo la Azimai (Women Forum).

15:00       Nyimbo Zamiyambo (Kitwe).

15:58       End of Nyanja programmes.

                                            BEMBA

16:02      Programme summary

16:05      Commercials

16:30      Banakulu Chomba

17:15      News in Nyanja  ( Commercial -35 minutes)

17: 20     News in Bemba

17:25      News in Luvale

17:30      News in Lunda

17:35      News in Kaonde

17:40      News in Lozi

17:45      News in Tonga

17:50      Music

17:58      Handing over to Luvale Announcer

                                       LUVALE

18:00       Kulifukula/Kuhituluka.

18:05       Ndangwishi Ja Luvale (Proverbs).

18:30       Wash /UNICEF Information Corner ( 5 minutes)

18:45       Vishimo (Folk tales)

19:00      Chihande Chavanjimi Hapeho (NAIS) – 15 minutes (Commercial)

19: 15     Kwatoku Namukwenu(Working Together)

19:45      Mitambi(Announcements

19:58      Hand over to Tonga Announce

                                    TONGA

20:10     Ngoma yabukali

20:15      Kabbuku Kabulimi (NAIS Rural Note Book) – 15minutes                        

20:30      Cisobano (Drama)

21:00      Atubayandaule (Locating Relatives)

21:30      Inyimbo (Music)

22:00      Lukwato (Love and Marriage)

22:30      Mwiimbi Wesu (Guest Music Artist)

23:00      Kwaanzyanya Muluwaile( live phone in greetings)

23:55     Lwiimbo Lwacisi (national anthem)

23:58     Mupayilo (Prayer)

00:00     Kujala   (Closure tone)

NB: Programmes are subject to change at short notice

TIME                PROGRAMME        
                        BEMBA

04:40       Fish Eagles

04:50       National Anthem

04: 53      Bemba Identification Signature Tunes

04:55       Morning Devotion

05:00       Mwashibukeni Part 1 (Breakfast Show 1)

06:00       Bemba News

06:05      Mwashibukeni part 2 (Breakfast Show 2)

07:00      Main Network News ( 15 minutes)

07:15      Kabusha (NAPSA)-  55 Minutes

08:15      Farmers Note Book ( 15 minutes)

08:30      Natubalondole (Searching for lost friends and relatives)

09:00      Ifimbusa (Traditional Counselors)

09:30     Abantu Namalwele (Health Programme)

09:58     Hand over to Tonga Announcer

                                   TONGA

10:00      Ngoma yabukali (Identification Signature Tune)

10:02      Kwaanzyanya kwakutambikizyanya (Lusaka Interface with Kitwe)

11:00      Habbuzya (Questions and Answers)

11:58      Hand over to Nyanja Announcer.                               

                                         NYANJA

12:00      Fish Eagles.

12:02      Programme Summary.

12:05      Timuimbile Chauta (Praise songs).

12:30      News in Kaonde.

12:35      News in Lozi.

12:40      News in Lunda.

12:45      News in Luvale.

12:50      News in Tonga.

12:55      News in Nyanja.

13:00      News in Bemba.

13:05       Music/ Commercials.

13:15       Network news (15 minutes)

13:30       Mapemphero (Sunday service on radio).

13:58       End of Nyanja programmes

                                            LOZI

14:00        Lozi Identification Signature Tune

14:03        Programme Summary

14:05        Police/ Citizen Interface (Mapokola ni Sicaba)

14:30        Maikuto Ha Babanca (Youth Forum)

15:00        Makande ha Tabisa (Interesting Stories)

15:30        Church Service of the Week (Za Silumeli)

15:58        End of Lozi Trans. and handover to Tonga        

                                    TONGA

16:00        Ngoma yabukali (identification Signature Tune)

16:02        Ng’ome Tyoka (Identify your Origin)-Kitwe

16:30        Kusalazyanya mubbaibbele (Bible Review)

17:00        Kwaana (Story Telling)

17:15        Nyanja News ( Commercial – 35 minutes)

17:20        Bemba News

17:25        Luvale News

17:30        Lunda News

17:35        Kaonde News

17:40        Lozi news

17:45        Tonga news

17:50       Commercials

17:58       Hand over to Kaonde Announcer

                                    KAONDE

18:00        Language Identification

18:02        Programme Summary

18:05        Mitende ya Bena Lesa-Live

18:30        Mbulaiko

18:55        GO TV          Information Corner      (5 minutes)

19:00        Mukinzanza – Kitwe Studios

19:30       CAMS- 30 minutes

19:50        Commercials / Music

19:58        Hand over to Luvale Announcer

                              LUVALE

20:00        Mijimbu Muundele( Network News) – 15 minutes)

20:15        Hazango (Live Discussion).

21:00        Alisenu Samatanga (Praise the Lord).

21:30        Chifwoyo(Drama).

22: 00       Twamutondele( Lets locate them).

22: 30       Ngoma Makhika (Traditional Music).

23:00        Tuma lizu Mukanda Naushimbula.

24:00        Kulomba/Mwaso Walifuchi.

00:00        Kusoka Zuvo yamilemba.

NB: Programmes are subject to change at short notice

Sharing is caring