Radio1
FEATURED PROGRAMMES
SUNDAY
TIME PROGRAMME |
BEMBA |
04:40 Fish Eagles |
04:50 National Anthem |
04: 53 Bemba Identification Signature Tunes |
04:55 Morning Devotion |
05:00 Mwashibukeni Part 1 (Breakfast Show 1) |
06:00 Bemba News |
06:05 Mwashibukeni part 2 (Breakfast Show 2) |
07:00 Main Network News ( 15 minutes) |
07:15 Kabusha (NAPSA)- 55 Minutes |
08:15 Farmers Note Book ( 15 minutes) |
08:30 Natubalondole (Searching for lost friends and relatives) |
09:00 Ifimbusa (Traditional Counselors) |
09:30 Abantu Namalwele (Health Programme) |
09:58 Hand over to Tonga Announcer |
TONGA |
10:00 Ngoma yabukali (Identification Signature Tune) |
10:02 Kwaanzyanya kwakutambikizyanya (Lusaka Interface with Kitwe) |
11:00 Habbuzya (Questions and Answers) |
11:58 Hand over to Nyanja Announcer. |
NYANJA |
12:00 Fish Eagles. |
12:02 Programme Summary. |
12:05 Timuimbile Chauta (Praise songs). |
12:30 News in Kaonde. |
12:35 News in Lozi. |
12:40 News in Lunda. |
12:45 News in Luvale. |
12:50 News in Tonga. |
12:55 News in Nyanja. |
13:00 News in Bemba. |
13:05 Music/ Commercials. |
13:15 Network news (15 minutes) |
13:30 Mapemphero (Sunday service on radio). |
13:58 End of Nyanja programmes |
LOZI |
14:00 Lozi Identification Signature Tune |
14:03 Programme Summary |
14:05 Police/ Citizen Interface (Mapokola ni Sicaba) |
14:30 Maikuto Ha Babanca (Youth Forum) |
15:00 Makande ha Tabisa (Interesting Stories) |
15:30 Church Service of the Week (Za Silumeli) |
15:58 End of Lozi Trans. and handover to Tonga |
TONGA |
16:00 Ngoma yabukali (identification Signature Tune) |
16:02 Ng’ome Tyoka (Identify your Origin)-Kitwe |
16:30 Kusalazyanya mubbaibbele (Bible Review) |
17:00 Kwaana (Story Telling) |
17:15 Nyanja News ( Commercial – 35 minutes) |
17:20 Bemba News |
17:25 Luvale News |
17:30 Lunda News |
17:35 Kaonde News |
17:40 Lozi news |
17:45 Tonga news |
17:50 Commercials |
17:58 Hand over to Kaonde Announcer |
KAONDE |
18:00 Language Identification |
18:02 Programme Summary |
18:05 Mitende ya Bena Lesa-Live |
18:30 Mbulaiko |
18:55 GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes) |
19:00 Mukinzanza – Kitwe Studios |
19:30 CAMS- 30 minutes |
19:50 Commercials / Music |
19:58 Hand over to Luvale Announcer |
LUVALE |
20:00 Mijimbu Muundele( Network News) – 15 minutes) |
20:15 Hazango (Live Discussion). |
21:00 Alisenu Samatanga (Praise the Lord). |
21:30 Chifwoyo(Drama). |
22: 00 Twamutondele( Lets locate them). |
22: 30 Ngoma Makhika (Traditional Music). |
23:00 Tuma lizu Mukanda Naushimbula. |
24:00 Kulomba/Mwaso Walifuchi. |
00:00 Kusoka Zuvo yamilemba. |
MONDAY
TIME PROGRAMME |
LUNDA |
04:40 Station Identification/National Anthem/ |
04:55 Kulombela /Prayer |
05:00 Tumina twa nzambi (Gospel Music) |
05:15 Tumina twa chisemwa (tradional music) |
05:30 Kunachi kunawahi kwenda (pt 1) |
06:00 Lunda News |
06:10 Tudilezhenu Maana – (Live phone in) |
07:00 Main Network news ( Commercial -15 minutes) |
07:15 Kunachi kunawahi kwenda (pt 2) |
07:45 Kuteleka – (Cooking Recipes) |
07:58 Hand over to Tonga Announcer |
TONGA |
08:00 Basikwaze/Ngoma ya Bukali (Identification) |
08:02 Kwaambilizya Zyitobela (Programme Summary) |
08:05 Nyimbo zyakumunzi (Traditional Music) |
08:15 Bakubusyi sunu (Youths Today) |
08:45 Nyimbo zyiyanda baswiilizi (Listeners’ Choices) |
09:15 Ciindi cabakaintu –Kitwe (Women’s Half hour) |
09:58 Hand over to Bemba Announcer |
BEMBA |
10:00 Bemba Identification Signature Tune |
10:02 Programme Summary |
10: 03 Icupo ne citemwiko (Love and Marriage). |
11:00 Commercials |
11:05 Ifyo cali kale (Life in days of the past) |
11: 35 Inyimbo shesu (Our music) |
11: 58 Hand over to Nyanja Announcer |
NYANJA |
12:00 Fish eagles/language Identification. |
12:02 Programme Summary. |
12:05 Music. |
12:30 Kaonde News. |
12:35 Lozi News. |
12:40 Lunda News. |
12:45 Luvale News. |
12:50 Tonga News. |
12:55 Nyanja News. |
13:00 Bemba News. |
13:05 Music/Commercials. |
13:15 Network News (Commercial-15 minutes) |
13:30 Nkhani za alimi (NAIS) – 30 minutes (Commercial) |
13:58 END OF NYANJA PROGRAMMES. |
BEMBA |
14:00 Bemba Identification Signature Tune |
14:02 Programme Summary |
14:05 Women’s Magazine |
14: 30 Imisepela (youth programme) |
15: 30 Farmers forum |
15: 58 Hours – Fish Eagles (End of Bemba). |
KAONDE |
16:00 Language Identification |
16:02 Programme Summary |
16:05 Bakitwala (Youths) |
16:15 Commercials / Music |
16:30 Farm Forum (NAIS) – 30 minutes |
17:00 Sports |
17:10 GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes) |
17:15 Nyanja News (Commercial –35 minutes) |
17:20 Bemba News |
17:25 Luvale News |
17:30 Lunda news |
17:35 Kaonde News |
17:40 Lozi News |
17:45 Tonga News |
17:50 Music |
17:57 Hand over to Nyanja |
NYANJA |
18:00 Fish Eagles/Language Identification. |
18:02 Programme Summary. |
18:05 National Assembly Drama – 30 Minutes |
18:30 Commercials. |
19:00 Zamasewela (Sports) |
19:15 Commercials. |
19:30 Kodi Mudziwa (Zambia & World News). |
19:58 END OF NYANJA PROGRAMMES. |
LOZI |
20:00 Main Network News (Commercial- 15 minutes) |
20:15 LOZI Identification Signature Tune |
20:17 Programme Summary |
20:19 Music |
20:30 Zambia & World News |
20:45 Personal Calls / Music |
21:00 Papali (Drama) – Trade Kings – 30 minutes |
21:30 Singanyenganye (Court of the Air) |
22:30 Music |
23:00 Litumeliso Fa Phone (Greeting Forum) |
24:00 Close down & National Anthem |
TUESDAY
TIME PROGRAMME |
TONGA |
04:40 Basikwaze (Fish Eagles) |
04:50 Lwiimbo Lwacisi (National Anthem |
04:55 Mupailo (Prayer) |
05:00 Ngoma yabukali (Identification Signature tune) |
05:02 Kwaambilizya (Programme Summary) |
05:05 Nyimbo Zyaleza (Gospel Music) |
05:20 Bwaca Bwawumbuluka (Rise and Shine) |
05:45 Kweema (Poetry) |
06:00 GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes) |
06:05 Breakfast Show Part 1 |
06:30 Tonga News |
06:35 Nseba Zyesu (Our Health) |
07:00 Main Network News (Commercial -15 minutes) |
07:15 Breakfast Part 2 |
07:58 Hand Over to Nyanja Announcer |
NYANJA |
08:00 Fish Eagles/Language Identification. |
08:02 Programme Summary. |
08:05 Chilimbikitso (Revival half Hour). |
08:30 Theka la Ola la Azimai (Women`s Magazine). |
09:00 Zocitika Mu Umoyo wathu (Real Life Situations). |
09:58 END OF NYANJA PROGRAMMES. |
LUVALE |
10:00 Kulifukula/Kuhituluka (Summary). |
10:05 Kumahata (Women’s Magazine). |
10:30 Liuka lyavanjimi hapeho (NAIS) – 30 minutes (Commercial) |
11:00 Tufulya Fulya (Quiz Time). |
11:30 WASHA (15 minutes) |
11:45 GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes) |
11:58 Kusalisa/kumiseza nava Bemba. |
BEMBA |
12:00 Bemba Identification Signature Tune |
12:02 Programme Summary |
12:05 Amangalo (Sports Review) |
12:30 Kaonde News |
12:35 Lozi News |
12: 40 Lunda News |
12: 45 Luvale News |
12: 50 Tonga News |
12:55 Nyanja News |
13: 00 Bemba News |
13: 05 Announcements |
13: 15 Network News (Commercial-15 minutes) |
13:30 Copper belt Magazine |
13:58 Fish Eagles (End of Bemba TX |
LUNDA |
14:00 Identification Signature Tune /Programme Summary |
14:02 Tumina /mazu awushona (Music / Personal Calls) |
14:15 Akamama – (Women’s forum) |
14:45 Hemba wumi- (Doctor’s corner) |
15:00 Nsang’u yamuluzwizu |
15:10 Copperbelt Magazine |
15:40 Tumina twa Chisemwa (Traditional Music) |
15:58 END OF LUNDA PROGRAMMES – HAND OVER TO LOZI |
LOZI |
16:00 LOZI Identification Signature tune |
16:03 Programme Summary |
16:05 Copperbelt News Magazine |
16:30 NAIS Farm Forum – 30 Minutes |
17:00 Music/GO TV |
17:15 Nyanja News (Commercial- 35 minutes) |
17:20 Bemba News |
17:25 Luvale News |
17:30 Lunda News |
17:35 Kaonde News |
17:40 Lozi News |
17:45 Tonga News |
17:50 Music or GO TV Information Corner ( 5 minutes) |
17:58 Hand Over to Tonga Announcer |
TONGA |
18:00 Ngoma yabukali (Identification Sig) |
18:02 Kwaambilizya (Programme Summary) |
18:05 Lwiiyo Mumabbuku (Literature Review) |
18:30 Musalo Wabamakaintu (Women’s Forum) |
19:00 Haabasune Kumuunda (Farmers Magazine) |
19:30 Nyimbo Akusambala Makwebo Muluwo (Music and spots) |
19:58 Kulaya (Handover) |
KAONDE |
20:00 Network News |
20:15 Language Identification |
20:18 Programme Summary |
20:20 Farmer’s Note Book (NAIS)- 15 minutes) |
20:35 GO TV Information Corner (Commercial -5 minutes) |
20:45 Kisemwa (Culture) |
21:15 Kiswapako (Drama) – Trade Kings – 30 minutes (Association) |
21:45 Byamuma Buuku (Book Review) |
22:00 Commercials / Music |
22:15 Buntangi (Leadership) |
22:45 Traditional Music |
23:00 Telephone/ SMS Requests |
23:55 Closing Prayer |
00:00 National Anthem/Tone |
WEDNESDAY
TIME PROGRAMME |
LUVALE |
04:40 Vakwaze (Fish Eagles). |
04:50 National Anthem/Programme Summary |
05:05 Myaso Yakumwalisa Kalunga (Praise Songs). |
05:30 Kulyaula Lizu lya Klishitu (Morning Devotion). |
06:00 Mijimbu mu Luvale (News in Luvale). |
06:05 Kulizelendenda (Motivation Talk). |
06:30 Tona Tusekete (Morning Drive) |
06:40 WASHA (Commercial -15 minutes) |
06:45 Tona Tusekete (Morning Drive) |
07:00 Mijimbu Muundele (Network News) – 15 minutes) |
07:15 Chihande cha lelo (Topical issue) Live |
07:58 Kusalisa/Kumiseza nava Kaonde |
KAONDE |
08:00 Language Identification |
08:02 Programme Summary |
08:05 Nyimbo ya Kumuzhi (Traditional Music) |
08:15 Buumi bwa Muntu buji mu Kutwi |
09:50 Commercial/ Music |
09:00 Bainetu (Women’s Forum) |
09:25 GO TV Information Corner ( Commercial -5 minutes) |
09:30 Bukine (Truth in Christianity) |
09:58 Hand Over to Lozi |
LOZI |
10:00 LOZI Identification Signature Tune |
10:03 Programme Summary |
10:05 Muipatile kai? (Where are you hiding?) |
10:30 Go TV Information Corner (Commercial – 5 minutes). |
10:45 Lipina Ze Ketilwe (Listeners’ Musical Choice) |
11:15 Za Basali (Women’s Magazine) |
11:45 Economic Opportunities in Western Province |
11:58 Hand over to Nyanja Announcer |
NYANJA |
12:00 Fish Eagles/Language Identification. |
12:02 Programme Summary. |
12:05 WASHE (sanitation prog.) – 15 minutes |
12:30 News in Kaonde. |
12:35 News in Lozi. |
12:40 News in Lunda. |
12:45 News in Luvale. |
12:50 News in Tonga. |
12:55 News in Nyanja. |
13:00 News in Bemba. |
13:05 Music/Commercial spots. |
13:15 Main Network News- Commercial -15 minutes |
13:30 Za Achinyamata (Youth Forum). |
13:58 END OF NYANJA PROGRAMMES. |
LOZI |
14:03 Programme Summary |
14:05 Lipina Za Kale (My Old Favorites) |
14:30 Our Environment |
14:45 Lipina / Music |
15:00 Ki Mambumbwe A Lyambai (Personality Profile) |
15:30 GO TV- Commercial – 5 minutes |
15:45 Lipapali Za Sunda Ye: Sports. |
15:58 Hand Over to Tonga Announcer |
TONGA |
16:00 Ngoma yabukali (Identification Sig) |
16:05 Ciindi cabana (Children’s Corner) |
16:30 Bbuku lyabulimi (Farmers’ Forum)- 30 minutes |
17:00 Zyisobano (Sports) |
17:15 Nyanja News (Commercial -35 minutes) |
17:20 Bemba News |
17:25 Luvale News |
17:30 Lunda News |
17:35 Kaonde News |
17:40 Lozi News |
17:45 Tonga News |
17:50 Commercials |
17:58 Kulaya (Handover) |
LUNDA |
18:00 Identification /Programme Summary |
18:02 Nshimbi zhenu |
18:30 Muchota (Round table Discussion) |
19:00 Vishimu |
19:15 Chimbanzenzi (Drama) |
19:45 Zhawundimi – (Farmers Rural Notebook) – 15 minutes |
19:58 END OF LUNDA PROGRAMMES – HAND OVER TO BEMBA |
BEMBA |
20:00 Main news ( Commercials – 15 minutes) |
20:10 Bemba Identification Signature Tune |
20:12 Programme Summary |
20:15 Ukusunga Icuma (Taking care of our wealth) |
20: 30 Ilyashi lyapano Isonde (Primasdo)- 30 minutes |
21:00 Ifyabukaya (Radio drama) |
21: 30 Ifyo nalekula (How I grew up) |
22: 00 Pa Nsaka (Men and wisdom) |
22:30 Amalumbo kuli Lesa (praise and worship songs) |
23: 00 Imitende pa Lamya (Telephone greetings) |
24: 00 National Anthem |
00:05 Close Down |
THURSDAY
TIME PROGRAMME |
04:40 Fish Eagles |
04:50 National / Anthem/ Milapelo/ Identification |
04:56 Progamme Summary |
05:00 Gospel Music |
05:30 Tukwachi/QUIZ |
06:00 Busile (Breakfast Show Part 1) |
06:02 Za Mikwakwa (Road Safety) |
06:15 GO TV Information Corner- 5 minutes |
06:20 Lozi News |
06:25 Women’s Mini |
06:30 Busile Inserts (Breakfast Show Cont’d) |
07:00 Network News |
07:15 Breakfast Show Part 2 |
07:50 Sports Results (Lipapali) |
07:58 Hand over to Luvale Announcer |
LUVALE |
08:00 Kulifukula/Kuhituluka. |
08:05 Myaso |
08:15 WASHA (Commercial- 15 minutes) |
08:30 Roving Reporter-Kitwe |
09: 00 Tupokola na Yenu (Police and You) Live |
09:45 Viseke (Sports). |
09:58 Kusalisa/Kumiseza nava Tonga. |
TONGA |
10:00 Ngoma Yabukali (Identity Sig) |
10:05 Milimo Yesu (Our industries) |
10:30 Zyakumigodi (Copperbelt Magazine) |
11:00 Mweenzu Wesu (Our Visitor) |
11: 58 Kulaya (Handover) |
BEMBA |
12:00 Bemba Identification Signature Tune |
12:02 Programme Summary |
12:05 Umusapu wa mangalo (Sports diary) |
12:30 Kaonde News |
12:35 Lozi News |
12: 40 Lunda News |
12: 45 Luvale News |
12: 50 Tonga News |
12:55 Nyanja News |
13: 00 Bemba News |
13: 05 Announcements |
13: 15 Network News. |
13:30 Tubakilile Impanga (Taking care of the Environment) |
13:58 Fish Eagles (End of Bemba TX) |
KAONDE |
14:00 Language Identification |
14:02 Programme Summary |
14:05 Nyimbo ya Kikaonde (Kaonde Music) |
14:15 District News |
14:30 Mizhilo yetu |
15:00 Adverts /Nyimbo |
15:15 Nyaunda Yetu (Our Environment) |
15:30 Mwayukilenyi (repeat) |
15:50 GO TV Information Corner ( 5 minutes) |
15:57 Hand Over to Lunda |
15:58 Handing Over to Lunda Announcer |
LUNDA |
16:00 Identification Signature Tune/Programme Summary |
16:02 Maana maheta |
16:30 Zhawundimi (Farmer’s Forum) – NAIS- 30 Minutes |
17:00 WASH Programme (15 minutes) |
17:15 Nyanja news (Commercial-35 minutes) |
17:20 Bemba News |
17:25 Luvale News |
17:30 Lunda News |
17:35 Kaonde News |
17:40 Lozi News |
17:45 Tonga News |
17:50 Tumina (Music) |
17:58 END OF LUNDA PROGRAMMES – HAND OVER TO LOZI |
LOZI |
18:00 LOZI Identification Signature Tune |
18:03 Programme Summary |
18:05 Parliament Drama (National Assembly) – 30 minutes |
18:30 Maikuto a basali (Women’s Forum) |
19:00 Za mwa Libuka (Book Review) |
19:15 Evening Drive Show (Za Manzibuana) |
19:20 GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes) |
19:58 Hand Over to Nyanja Announcer |
NYANJA |
20:00 Main Network News (15 minutes) |
20:10 Language Identification. |
20:12 Programme Summary. |
20:15 Buku la alimi (NAIS) – 15 Minutes |
20:30 Sewelo (Drama). |
21:00 Nkhani Zaumoyo (Health Talk). |
21:30 Ndizatani (Questions and answers). |
22:15 Pabwalo (Firesite stories). |
22:45 Commercials and Music. |
23:00 Greetings Over the Phone |
00:00 Pemphero/National Anthem. |
00:05 CLOSEDOWN. |
FRIDAY
TIME PROGRAMME |
KAONDE |
04:40 Station Identification |
04:50 National Anthem |
04:52 Language Identification |
04:55 Programme Summary |
04:56 Thought for the Day |
05:00 Gospel Music |
05:30 Adverts / Nyimbo |
05:45 Mwayukilenyi |
06:00 News in Kaonde |
06:05 Mwalangukayi / Milangwe yenu |
06:10 Kisemwa segment (Culture Segment) |
06:30 Bumi segment |
06:45 Byapa mukwakwa segment |
07:00 Network News- Relay Radio 4 |
07:20 GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes) |
07:35 Byamu bwikalo (Social issues) |
07:50 Sports (Bisela segment) |
07:57 Hand Over to Tonga Announcer |
TONGA |
08:00 Ngoma yabukali (Identity Sig) |
08:02 Kwaambilizya Zyitobela (Programme Summary |
08:05 Nyimbo Zyakumunzi (Traditional Music ) |
08:15 Kuceba Ku Matongo ( Our heritage) |
08:45 Afulika Anyika Yoonse Mbobucelele (World News) |
09:15 Sibbuku Wesu (Our headman) |
09:45 Makwebo (Adverts) |
09:58 Kulaya (Handover to Luvale Announcer) |
LUVALE |
10:00 Kulifukula/Kuhituluka. |
10:05 VaLuvale Tangenu (Education Our Culture). |
10:30 Chisemwa Chethu (Cultural Values). |
11:00 Myaso Ngwazanga (Ex-Kitwe). |
11:30 Vakweze (Youths) |
11:45 GO TV Live ( 5 minutes) |
11:58 Kusalisa/Kumiseza nava Nyanja. |
NYANJA |
12:00 Fish Eagles/language Identification. |
12:02 Programme Summary. |
12:05 Nkhani Zochitika kumigodi (Copperbelt Magazine) |
12:30 News in Kaonde. |
12:35 News in Lozi. |
12:40 News in Lunda. |
12:45 News in Luvale. |
12:50 News in Tonga. |
12:55 News in Nyanja. |
13:00 News in Bemba. |
13:05 Commercial Spots/Music. |
13:15 Network News ( 15 minutes) |
13:30 Nkhani za m`maboma |
13:58 END OF NYANJA PROGRAMMES. |
TONGA |
14:00 Ngoma yabukali (Identification Signature Tune) |
14:02 Nyimbo Zyakumunzi (Traditional music) |
14:15 Nyimbo Akusambala Makwebo Muluwo (Music and Spots) |
14:45 Makani Mumabbooma (District News) |
15:00 Nkooko Amututambule (Pot –Luck)-Large A |
15:30 Nyimbo Zyakaindi (Old Tunes) |
15:58 Hand Over to lozi Announcer |
LOZI |
16:00 LOZI Identification Signature Tune |
16:03 Programme Summary |
16:05 Makande a mwa Likiliti(District News). |
16:30 Music |
16:45 Sipatela Mwa Ndu: Home Based Care. |
17:00 Kabuka ka Balimi (NAIS) -15 minutes |
17:15 yanja News (Commercial -35 minutes) |
17:20 Bemba News |
17:25 Luvale News |
17:30 Lunda News |
17:35 Kaonde News |
17:40 Lozi News |
17:45 Tonga News |
17:58 Hand over to Bemba Announcer |
BEMBA |
18:00 Bemba Identification Signature Tune |
18:02 Programme Summary |
18:05 Commercials |
18:30 Kabusha |
19:30 Utulimbusha (Stories of human interest) |
19:58 End of Transmission |
LUNDA |
20:00 Main News (15 minutes) |
20:10 Identification Signature Tune /Programme Summary |
20:15 Tumina / Commercial Spots |
20:30 Yisela (Sports) |
21:00 Kwenda na Yesu |
21:30 Wazhimbala nzhila wehula (Your Qs & Ans) |
22:00 Kukeng’a nawuulu |
22:30 Ang’imbi amu Africa |
23:00 Kwimusha mu Lunda |
24:00 Kulombela /National Anthem |
00:05 ……………………………..CLOSE DOWN |
SATURDAY
TIME PROGRAMME |
NYANJA |
04:40 Fish eagles. |
04:50 National anthem. |
04:52 Language identification. |
04:55 Programme summary. |
05:00 Gospel songs. |
05:05 Odi kumawa (music from the east). |
05:30 Kwadzuka bwanji (Breakfast Show Part 1). |
06:15 Nyanja news. |
06:20 Women`s mini. |
06:25 Kwadzuka bwanji (Part 2). |
07:00 Network news (15 minutes) |
07:10 Nkhani za masewera (sports in brief). |
07:20 Police and the community. |
07:58 End of Nyanja programmes. |
LUNDA |
08:00 Identification Signature Tune/Programme Summary |
08:02 Kutona |
08:30 World News (Nsang’u zha Mukayi) |
09:00 Interface Lusaka/Kitwe |
09:58 Hand over to Lozi |
LOZI |
10:00 Lozi Identification Signature Tune |
10:03 Programme summary |
10:05 Kiye 2018 (Sports Events 2018) |
10:30 Music |
10:45 Makande Ha Mwa Likiliti (District News RPT) |
11:15 Munembo (Interview with Musician of the week) |
11:45 Muezang’i Mwa Bupilo? (Source of Livelihood) |
11:58 Hand over to Bemba Announcer |
BEMBA |
12.02 Bemba Programme Summary |
12.05 Wash/ UNICEF Information Corner (15 minutes) |
12.30 News in Kaonde |
12:35 News in Lozi |
12:40 News in Lunda |
12:45 News in Luvale |
12:50 News in Tonga |
12:55 News in Nyanja |
13:00 News in Bemba |
13:05 GO TV Information Corner (5 minutes) |
13.15 Main Network News |
13:30 Music |
13:58 Handing over to Nyanja Announcer |
NYANJA |
14:00 Fish Eagles/Language Identification. |
14:02 Programme Summary. |
14:05 Tikambe Youth Show (Kitwe). |
14:30 Bwalo la Azimai (Women Forum). |
15:00 Nyimbo Zamiyambo (Kitwe). |
15:58 End of Nyanja programmes. |
BEMBA |
16:02 Programme summary |
16:05 Commercials |
16:30 Banakulu Chomba |
17:15 News in Nyanja ( Commercial -35 minutes) |
17: 20 News in Bemba |
17:25 News in Luvale |
17:30 News in Lunda |
17:35 News in Kaonde |
17:40 News in Lozi |
17:45 News in Tonga |
17:50 Music |
17:58 Handing over to Luvale Announcer |
LUVALE |
18:00 Kulifukula/Kuhituluka. |
18:05 Ndangwishi Ja Luvale (Proverbs). |
18:30 Wash /UNICEF Information Corner ( 5 minutes) |
18:45 Vishimo (Folk tales) |
19:00 Chihande Chavanjimi Hapeho (NAIS) – 15 minutes |
(Commercial) |
19: 15 Kwatoku Namukwenu(Working Together) |
19:45 Mitambi(Announcements |
19:58 Hand over to Tonga Announcer |
TONGA |
20:10 Ngoma yabukali |
20:15 Kabbuku Kabulimi (NAIS Rural Note Book) – 15 minutes |
20:30 Cisobano (Drama) |
21:00 Atubayandaule (Locating Relatives) |
21:30 Inyimbo (Music) |
22:00 Lukwato (Love and Marriage) |
22:30 Mwiimbi Wesu (Guest Music Artist) |
23:00 Kwaanzyanya Muluwaile( live phone in greetings) |
23:55 Lwiimbo Lwacisi (national anthem) |
23:58 Mupayilo (Prayer) |
00:00 Kujala (Closure tone) |
LISTEN LIVE!