TV1
00:00 MAIN NEWS – Rebroadcast |
01:00 HOT PRESS – Rebroadcast |
02:00 SUNDAY MOVIE – Isaac and Jacob |
03:00 MUSIC |
04:00 DW DOCUMENTARY |
05:00 KANTUNYA KAMUNSABATA – TONGA – RPT |
06:00 NEWS – (Recorded 22:00hrs News) |
06:30 ZANIS NEWS – (Saturday edition) RPT |
07:00 KWACHA GOODMORNING ZAMBIA (Kitwe) – LIVE |
08:30 FAITH GOSPEL HOUR – LIVE(55mins) |
09:30 THE REP – Rebroadcast |
10:00 CHILDRENS WORLD |
11:00 ON AIR – Rebroadcast |
11:30 NEWS INDEPTH – Rebroadcast |
12:00 HOT PRESS – Rebroadcast |
13:00 NATIONAL WATCH – LIVE |
14:00 NEWS HEADLINES |
14:05 CHINTOBENTOBE |
15:00 DOCTOR ON AIR – LIVE |
16:00 PROPHETIC POWER HOUSE – KITWE |
16:30 ZAMBIAN GENIUS |
17:00 MY ZAMBIA, YES WE CAN |
18:00 TAKE IT TO THE MAX – LIVE |
18:30 KASANSHI – FQM Corner – Documentary – KITWE (10mins) |
19:00 MAIN NEWS |
20:00 SUNDAY INTERVIEW – |
21:00 BUTUKU DRAMA SERIES # |
22:00 NEWS |
22:30 Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games (Record at 21:00hrs) |
23:30 ON AIR – Rebroadcast |
00:00 MAIN NEWS – Rebroadcast |
01:00 BORN & BRED THROWBACK – Rebroadcast |
02:00 DOCUMENTARY – DW |
03:00 THE CHOIRS |
04:00 NEWS IN DEPTH – Rebroadcast |
04:30 GOSPEL MUSIC |
05:00 FAITH GOSPEL HOUR – Rebroadcast of Sunday |
06:00 DOCTOR ON AIR – Rebroadcast |
07:00 HOT PRESS – Rebroadcast |
08:00 NATIONAL WATCH – Rebroadcast |
09:00 CHINTOBENTOBE – BEMBA – Rebroadcast |
10:00 NEWS |
10:30 SUNDAY INTERVIEW – Rebroadcast |
11:30 THE UPDATE – Inauguration Countdown (1HR 25MINS) – LIVE |
13:00 FATE DRAMA SERIES – Rebroadcast |
14:00 NEWS HEADLINES |
14:05 THE REACTION (Kitwe) – LIVE |
15:00 NGULUBE KYENDA MABANGA – KAONDE |
16:00 NEWS IN LOCAL LANGUAGES |
16:30 SHOPPING GUIDE |
17:30 HEALING THE NATION – KITWE |
18:00 CAPITAL IMPACT |
18:30 THE COPPERBELT FARMER (15MINS) – KITWE # |
19:00 MAIN NEWS |
20:00 THE JUDICIARY – DOCUMENTARY |
20:30 FOCUS (25MINS) |
21:00 BUTUKU DRAMA SERIES #23 |
22:00 NEWS |
22:30 THE UPDATE – Rebroadcast |
23:30 EYE ON SADC |
00:00 MAIN NEWS – Rebroadcast |
01:00 SMOOTH TALK – Rebroadcast |
02:00 DOCUMENTARY – DW |
03:00 BABY TALK – Rebroadcast |
04:00 GOSPEL MUSIC – Worship |
05:00 BORN & BRED THROWBACK – Rebroadcast |
06:00 CAPITAL IMPACT – Rebroadcast |
06:30 EYE ON SADC – Rebroadcast |
07:00 INAUGURATION CEREMONY – LIVE(Studio) |
09:00 NEWS SUMMARY (15MINS) |
09:15 INAUGURATION CEREMONY – LIVE(Studio/Heroes Stadium) |
15:00 NJUWELELO YA LUNA – LOZI |
16:00 NEWS IN LOCAL LANGUAGES |
16:30 Y – ZONE – Kitwe (50mins)- Rebroadcast |
17:30 FUN TIME – Kitwe (25mins) |
18:00 THE JUDICIARY – DOCUMENTARY |
18:30 AGRICULTURE TRANSFORMATION – Ministry of Agriculture -# |
19:00 MAIN NEWS |
20:00 ZANIS NEWS |
20:30 UNITY GROUP OF COMPANIES |
21:00 ZAMBIAN LOTTO DRAW – LIVE (15mins) |
21:15 INAUGURATION CEREMONY – Edited Version |
22:05 NEWS |
22:30 BORN & BRED – Tuesday Edition |
23:30 EYE ON SADC |
|
00:00 MAIN NEWS – Rebroadcast |
01:00 DOCTOR ON AIR – Rebroadcast |
02:00 DOCUMENTARY – DW |
03:00 BORN & BRED – Tuesday Edition – Rebroadcast |
04:00 MY ZAMBIA YES WE CAN – Rebroadcast |
05:00 SMOOTH TALK – Rebroadcast |
06:00 ZANIS NEWS – RPT |
06:30 EYE ON SADC – Rebroadcast |
07:00 MUSIC |
08:00 MY ZAMBIA YES WE CAN – Rebroadcast |
09:00 NJUWELELO YA LUNA – LOZI |
10:00 NEWS SUMMARY |
10:30 BUTUKU – Rebroadcast (Sunday Edition) |
11:00 DW – IN GOOD SHAPE |
11:30 THE UPDATE – (1HR 25MINS) – LIVE |
13:00 BABY TALK – LIVE |
14:00 NEWS HEADLINES |
14:05 BORN & BRED – Tuesday Edition – rebroadcast |
15:00 MUTENA HIKULEMBALEBA – LUNDA |
16:00 NEWS IN LOCAL LANGUAGES |
16:30 SHOPPING GUIDE |
17:30 GOTV SHOW |
18:00 THE JUDICIARY – DOCUMENTARY |
18:40 MAAMBA 5TH ANNIVERSARY 2021 |
19:00 MAIN NEWS |
20:00 NORTHERN NEWS – KITWE(30MINS) |
20:30 BUSINESS REVIEW |
21:00 BABY TALK- Rebroadcast |
22:00 NEWS |
22:30 Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games (Record at 21:00hrs) |
23:30 EYE ON SADC |
00:00 MAIN NEWS – RPT |
01:00 BORN & BRED – Rebroadcast (Tuesday Edition) |
02:00 DOCUMENTARY – DW |
03:00 GOSPEL MUSIC – Worship |
03:30 TURNING POINT – Rebroadcast |
04:00 GOSPEL MUSIC – Worship |
05:00 DW DOCUMENTARY |
06:00 GOTV SHOW – Rebroadcast |
06:30 EYE ON SADC – Rebroadcast |
07:00 MUSIC |
08:00 BABY TALK – Rebroadcast |
09:00 MUTENA HIKULEMBALEBA – LUNDA – RPT |
10:00 NEWS |
10:30 BUTUKU – Rebroadcast(Monday Edition) |
11:00 FOCUS – Rebroadcast – Kitwe |
1130 THE UPDATE/COVID 19 UPDATE (MOH) 55Mins –LIVE |
12:30 LETS COOK – KITWE |
13:00 BORDER CROSSING |
13:30 MUSIC/PROMOS |
14:00 NEWS HEADLINES |
14:05 ZANEC – LIVE(50MINS) |
15:00 CHIJILO CHA LUVALE – LUVALE |
16:00 NEWS IN LOCAL LANGUAGES |
16:30 MY BETTER WORLD #19 |
17:00 THE REP – KITWE |
17:30 FUN TIME – Rebroadcast – KITWE |
18:00 MUSIC – Secular/PROMOS |
18:25 LETS EXPLORE # |
19:00 MAIN NEWS |
20:00 ZANIS NEWS |
20:30 THE JUDICIARY – DOCUMENTARY |
20:40 MUNGAILA SOLAR MILK CENTER |
21:00 ZAMBIAN LOTTO DRAW – LIVE(15MINS) |
21:15 MUSIC/PROMOS |
21:30 NEWS IN DEPTH |
22:00 NEWS |
22:30 Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games (Record at 21:00hrs) |
23:30 EYE ON SADC |
00:00 MAIN NEWS – Rebroadcast |
01:00 BABY TALK – Rebroadcast |
02:00 DOCUMENTARY – DW |
03:00 MUSIC – GOSPEL |
04:00 BUTUKU – OMNIBUS (Sunday & Monday Editions) |
05:00 MUSIC – Secular/PROMOS |
06:00 ZANIS NEWS – RPT |
06:30 EYE ON SADC – Rebroadcast |
07:00 MUSIC – Secular/PROMOS |
07:30 NEWS INDEPTH – Rebroadcast |
08:00 LEST EXPLORE – Rebroadcast |
08:30 MUSIC – Secular/PROMOS |
09:00 CHIJILO CHA LUVALE – LUVALE |
10:00 NEWS SUMMARY |
10:30 BORN AND BRED – Throwback – Rebroadcast |
11:30 THE UPDATE – (1HR 25MINS) – LIVE |
13:00 LUNCH BREAK – KITWE |
14:00 NEWS HEADLINES |
14:05 MUSIC/PROMOS |
15:00 THUMBA LA MWILI – NYANJA |
16:00 NEWS IN LOCAL LANGUAGES |
16:30 SHOPPING GUIDE (45MINS) |
17:30 DSTV SO MUCH MORE |
18:00 THE JUDICIARY – DOCUMENTARY |
18:30 TBA |
19:00 MAIN NEWS |
20:00 TBA |
20:30 NORTHERN NEWS –(30) KITWE |
21:00 FATE SEASON 3 – #13 |
22:00 NEWS |
22:30 Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games (Record at 21:00hrs) |
23:30 EYE ON SADC |
00:00 MAIN NEWS – Rebroadcast |
01:00 BORN & BRED THROWBACK – Rebroadcast |
02:00 DOCUMENTARY – DW |
03:00 MUSIC – Secular/PROMOS |
03:30 DW DOCUMENTARY |
04:00 GOSPEL MUSIC – Worship |
05:00 THUMBA LA MWILI – NYANJA – RPT |
06:00 NEWS – (Recorded 22:00hrs News) |
06:30 EYE ON SADC – Rebroadcast |
07:00 KWACHA GOODMORNING ZAMBIA – LIVE |
09:00 ZANIS NEWS |
09:30 MUSIC – SECULAR/PROMOS |
10:00 HOT PRESS |
11:00 EVENTS OF THE WEEK |
11:30 DW – IN GOOD SHAPE |
12:00 FATE DRAMA SERIES – Rebroadcast |
13:00 Y – ZONE – KITWE (50mins) |
14:00 NEWS HEADLINES |
14:05 KANTUNYA KAMUNSABATA |
15:00 MUSIC/PROMOS |
16:00 SUNDAY MOVIE – Isaac and Jacob(TV3) |
17:00 HOUR OF BLESSING |
18:00 TBA |
19:00 MAIN NEWS (50mins) |
20:00 NORTHERN NEWS – KITWE (30 Mins) |
20:30 ON AIR |
21:00 ZAMBIAN LOTTO DRAW – LIVE(15MINS) |
21:15 MUSIC SECULAR/PROMOS |
21:30 BORDER CROSSING |
22:00 NEWS |
22:30 Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games (Record at 21:00hrs) |
23:30 EVENTS OF THE WEEK – Rebroadcast problematic |