TV4

THE NATIONAL BROADCASTER

"Educating our Future"

TIME           PROGRAMME

07:00          Educational Music

07:30          Biology Snr:    Eye

08:00          Physics Snr:      Simple Machines

08:30          Chemistry:         Organic Chemistry

09:00          Maths G 8:  Multiplication & division of Algebric expressions

09:30          Maths Senior:    Transformation

10:00          Integrated Science G 8:   Water vapour

10:30          Civic Education G 9:       Academic Questions & Answers

11:00          Educational Music

11:30          English G8:     Past continuous

12:00          ICT Grade 8:     Peripherals Input Devices

12:30          Geography G 8:    Fishing in Zambia

13:00          History Grade 9:  African resistance to colonial rule

13:30          Computer Studies G 9:    Computer Software

14:00          Mathematics G 9:   Directed Numbers

14:30          Integrated Science G 9:    Electricity

15:00          Civic Education G 8:  Academic Questions and Answers

15:30          Educational Music

16:00          Biology Snr:   Teeth Function

16:30          Physics Snr:      Simple Machines

17:00          Chemistry:         Organic Chemistry

17:30          Maths G 8 Multiplication & division of Algebric expressions

18:00          Maths Senior:   Transformation

18:30          Integrated Science G 8:   Water vapour

19:00          Civic Education G 9:        Academic Questions & Answers

19:30          Educational Music

20:00          CLOSEDOWN

TIME           PROGRAMME

07:00          Educational Music/prog. fillers

07:30          Biology senior: Carbon cycle

08:00          Physics senior: Work and energy

08:30          Chemistry Snr: Atomic structure

09:00          Maths G 8 -Approximation & Estimates

09:30          Maths Senior: The Cosine Rule

10:00          Integrated Science G 8: Breathing

10:30          Civic Education G 9      Fundamental Human rights

11:00          Educational Music

11:30          English G8      reading

12:00          ICT Grade 8     Parts of a computer.

12:30          Geography G 8   Weather

13:00          History Grade 9   Slave and Slave Trade

13:30          Computer Studies G 9:    Computer Memory

14:00          Mathematics G 9:   Algebraic Manipulation P1

14:30          Integrated Science G 9:     Lenses

15:00          Civic Education G 8:    Fundamental Human Rights

15:30          Educational Music

16:00          Biology seniorCarbon cycle- RPT

16:30          Physics senior:  Work and energy – RPT

17:00          Chemistry Snr:   Atomic structure – RPT

17:30          Maths G 8:        Approximation & Estimates – RPT

18:00          Maths Senior:    The Cosine Rule – RPT

18:30          Integrated Science G 8:   Breathing

19:00          Civic Education G 9:  Fundamental Human rights

19:30          Educational Music

20:00          CLOSEDOWN

 

TIME           PROGRAMME

07:00          Educational Music

07:30          Biology senior:     Human Heart

08:00          Physics senior:     Force and Motion

08:30          Chemistry Snr:     Extraction of Iron

09:00          Maths G 8:           Sets

09:30          Maths Senior:       Sine Rule

10:00          Integrated Science G 8:     Pollution

10:30          Civic Education G 9:    Corruption Part 1

11:00          Educational Music

11:30          English G8:     Writing sentences, paragraphs & passages

12:00          ICT Grade 8:    ICT Terminologies

12:30          Geography G 8:    Climate

13:00          History Grade 9: European Occupation of Central Africa P1

13:30          Computer Studies G 9:    Computer Networks

14:00          Mathematics G 9:    Circle

14:30          Integrated Science G 9:   Light Colour Dispersion

15:00          Civic Education G8:    Symbols of National Identity

15:30          Educational Music

16:00          Biology senior:   Human Heart

16:30          Physics senior:    Force and Motion

17:00          Chemistry Snr:    Extraction of Iron

17:30          Maths G 8:          Sets

18:00          Maths Senior:      Sine Rule

18:30          Integrated Science G 8:    Pollution

19:00          Civic Education G 9:  Corruption Part 1

19:30          Educational Music

20:00          CLOSEDOWN

TIME           PROGRAMME

07:00          Educational Music

07:30          Biology senior:   Endocrine System

08:00          Physics Senior:   Radioactivity

08:30          Chemistry Snr:   Energy Changes

09:00          Maths G 8:  Probability

09:30          Maths Senior:     Non-Right-Angled Triangle

10:00          Integrated Science G 8:  A Microscope

10:30:         Civic Education G9: Corruption Part 2

11:00          Educational Music

11:30          English G8:    Composition

12:00          ICT Grade 8:  Classification of Computers

12:30          Geography G 8 Physical & Cultural Features of Zambia

13:00          History Grade 9:  Occupation of Central Africa P2

13:30          Computer Studies G 9:  Computer Peripherals output Devices

14:00          Mathematics G 9:    Indices

14:30          Integrated Science G 9:   Electrical Calculation

15:00          Civic Education G 8:  Citizenship

15:30          Educational Music

16:00          Biology senior:   Endocrine System

16:30          Physics Senior:    Radioactivity

17:00          Chemistry Snr:   Energy Changes

17:30          Maths G 8:     Probability

18:00          Maths Senior:   Non Right Angled Triangle

18:30          Integrated Science G 8:  A Microscope

19:00          Civic Education G9: Corruption Part 2

19:30          Educational Music

20:00          CLOSEDOWN

TIME           PROGRAMME

07:00          Educational Music

07:30          Biology senior:    Excretion

08:00          Physics Senior:     Reflection of Light

08:30          Chemistry Snr: Mole Concept Stiochtometry

09:00          Maths G 8:     Statistics

09:30           Maths Senior:     Vectors

10:00          Integrated Science G 8:    Nutrition

10:30          Civic Education G9: Academic the Value of Money

11:00          Educational Music

11:30          English G8:  Present Simple Tense

12:00          ICT Grade 8:   User Interface

12:30          Geography G 8:   Tourism in Zambia

13:00          History Grade 9:   Arrival of Africans into Africa P1

13:30          Computer Studies G 9:    Computers in everyday Life

14:00          Mathematics G 9:     Matrices P1

14:30          Integrated Science G 9:  Plant and Animal Husbandly

15:00          Civic Education G 8:     Constitution

15:30          Educational Music

16:00          Biology senior:   Digestion in Man

16:30          Physics Senior:    Reflection of Light

17:00          Chemistry Snr: Mole Concept Stiochtometry

17:30          Maths G 8:    Statistics

18:00          Maths Senior:    Vectors

18:30          Integrated Science G 8:  Nutrition

19:00          Civic Education G9:   Academic the Value of Money

19:30          Educational Music

20:00          CLOSEDOWN

TIME           PROGRAMME

07:00          Educational Music

07:30          Biology Snr:    Photosynthesis

08:00          Physics Senior:      Refraction of Light

08:30          Chemistry Snr: Structure & Bonding

09:00          Maths G 8: Plane

09:30          Maths Senior:  Independent Events

10:00          Integrated Science G 8:  Lab. Preparation

10:30          Civic Education G 9 National Budget

11:00          Educational Music

11:30          English G8:    Rhythm, stress and sound

12:00          ICT Grade8:   Working with Computers

12:30          Geography G 8:   Farming in Zambia part 1

13:00          History Grade 9:     Arrival of Africans into Africa P2

13:30          Computer Studies G 9:    Internet Part 1

14:00          Mathematics G 9:   Number Bases PT 1

14:30          Integrated Science G 9:  Transpiration

15:00          Civic Education G 8:   Political Parties

15:30          Educational Music

16:00          Biology Snr:  Excretion

16:30          Physics Senior:    Refraction of Light

17:00          Chemistry Snr:   Structure & Bonding

17:30          Maths G 8:     XOY

18:00          Maths Senior:       Independent Events

18:30          Integrated Science G 8:     Carbon Dioxide

19:00          Civic Education G 9 National Budget

19:30          Educational Music

20:00          CLOSEDOWN

TIME           PROGRAMME

07:00          Educational Music

07:30          Biology Snr:  Teeth Function

08:00          Physics Snr:  Radio Activity

08:30          Chemistry Snr:   Titration Volumetric Analysis

09:00          Maths G 8:   Sub-sets

09:30          Maths Senior:    Probability Mutual Exclusion

10:00          Integrated Science G 8:   Hydrogen

10:30          Civic Education G 9 Personal Budget

11:00          Educational Music

11:30          English G8:    Past simple Tense

12:00          ICT Grade 8:  Computer and your Health

12:30          Geography G 8:  Farming in Zambia part 2

13:00          History Grade 9:  European exploration of Central Africa

13:30          Computer Studies G 9:   Internet part 2

14:00          Mathematics G 9:   Pythagoras

14:30          Integrated Science G 9:   Energy

15:00          Civic Education G 8:   Functions and powers of National Assembly

15:30          Educational Music

16:00          Biology Snr:  Photosynthesis

16:30          Physics Snr:    Magnetism

17:00          Chemistry Snr:   Titration Volumetric Analysis

17:30          Maths G 8:   Sub-sets

18:00          Maths Senior:    Probability Mutual Exclusion

18:30          Integrated Science G 8:   Hydrogen

19:00          Civic Education G 9:   Personal Budget

19:30          Educational Music

20:00          CLOSEDOWN

Top